Friday Dec 9, 2022
Friday Dec 9, 2022

In Pics: Candidates celebrate their win


Nepalnews
2022 Nov 25, 12:00,
Bhim Parajuli won from the State Assembly (2) of Morang Region No. 4 Photo: RSS

As the results of the House of Representatives and Provincial Assembly are being published, winners around the country are celebrating their victory.


Ransingh Pariyar of CPN (Maoist Center), the candidate of the Left-Democratic Alliance, won from Humla State Assembly (1)
Photo: RSS
Ransingh Pariyar of CPN (Maoist Center), the candidate of the Left-Democratic Alliance, won from Humla State Assembly (1) Photo: RSS
Metmani Chaudhary of CPN (Unified Socialist) was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dang Region No. 1.
Photo: RSS
Metmani Chaudhary of CPN (Unified Socialist) was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dang Region No. 1. Photo: RSS
Ram Krishna Yadav of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dhanusha Constituency No. 2.
Photo: RSS
Ram Krishna Yadav of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dhanusha Constituency No. 2. Photo: RSS
Kham Bahadur Garbuja, the chairman of Nepali Congress Myagdi won the post of member of the House of Representatives 
Photo: RSS
Kham Bahadur Garbuja, the chairman of Nepali Congress Myagdi won the post of member of the House of Representatives Photo: RSS
Deepak Giri of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dang Region No. 3. Dilli Chaudhary was elected from the Nepali Congress in Region No. 3 State Assembly 1 and the State Assembly of the same constituency.
Photo: RSS
Deepak Giri of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Dang Region No. 3. Dilli Chaudhary was elected from the Nepali Congress in Region No. 3 State Assembly 1 and the State Assembly of the same constituency. Photo: RSS
Congress candidate Prakash Baral was elected to the State Assembly (2) of Kaski Constituency No. 3
Photo: RSS
Congress candidate Prakash Baral was elected to the State Assembly (2) of Kaski Constituency No. 3 Photo: RSS
Raju Prasad Shrestha of CPN (UML) was elected to the State Assembly (1) of Palpa Constituency No. 1.
Photo: RSS
Raju Prasad Shrestha of CPN (UML) was elected to the State Assembly (1) of Palpa Constituency No. 1. Photo: RSS
Independent candidate Anirudh Kumar Singh Yadav was elected in (2) of Saptari area No. 4.
Photo: RSS
Independent candidate Anirudh Kumar Singh Yadav was elected in (2) of Saptari area No. 4. Photo: RSS
Krishna Bahadur of CPN (Maoist Center) won the post of Provincial Assembly from Surkhet Region No. 1
Photo: RSS
Krishna Bahadur of CPN (Maoist Center) won the post of Provincial Assembly from Surkhet Region No. 1 Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress candidate Dinesh Kumar Yadav was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Saptari Region No. 3
Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress candidate Dinesh Kumar Yadav was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Saptari Region No. 3 Photo: RSS
Indrajit Chaudhary of CPN (Maoist Center) was elected to the Provincial Assembly (1) of Dang Region No. 1.
Photo: RSS
Indrajit Chaudhary of CPN (Maoist Center) was elected to the Provincial Assembly (1) of Dang Region No. 1. Photo: RSS
Amanlal Modi, leader of the CPN Maoist Center was elected to the House of Representatives from Morang Region No. 4 
Photo: RSS
Amanlal Modi, leader of the CPN Maoist Center was elected to the House of Representatives from Morang Region No. 4 Photo: RSS

READ ALSO:

House of Representatives Provincial Assembly election election updates
Nepal's First Online News Portal
Published by Nepalnews Pvt Ltd
Editor: Raju Silwal
Information Department Registration No. 1505 / 076-77

Contact

KMC-02, UttarDhoka,
Lazimpat, Nepal

Newsroom
+977–01–4445751 / 4445754

E-mail
[email protected] [email protected]

Terms of Use Disclaimer
© NepalNews. 2021 All rights reserved. | Nepal's First News Portal