Friday Dec 9, 2022
Friday Dec 9, 2022

In Pics: Winners of the elections celebrating


Nepalnews
2022 Nov 23, 14:02,
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4. Photo : RSS

As the results of the House of Representatives and Provincial Assembly are being published, winners around the country are celebrating their victory. 

Hridayram Thani of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Surkhet Region No. 2
Photo: RSS
Hridayram Thani of the Nepali Congress was elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Surkhet Region No. 2 Photo: RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4.
Photo: RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4. Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress candidate Prakashman Singh elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Constituency No. 1 
Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress candidate Prakashman Singh elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Constituency No. 1 Photo: RSS
CPN (UML) candidate Bhim Bahadur Karki elected as a member of the Provincial Assembly from Kaski Constituency No. 2(1).
Photo: RSS
CPN (UML) candidate Bhim Bahadur Karki elected as a member of the Provincial Assembly from Kaski Constituency No. 2(1). Photo: RSS
Election Officer Jeevan Kumar Bhandari elected as a member of the House of Representatives of CPN (UML) of Udaipur-2
Photo: RSS
Election Officer Jeevan Kumar Bhandari elected as a member of the House of Representatives of CPN (UML) of Udaipur-2 Photo: RSS
Munindrajung Gurung elected as a member of the Provincial Assembly from Manang Region No. 1
Photo: RSS
Munindrajung Gurung elected as a member of the Provincial Assembly from Manang Region No. 1 Photo: RSS
Ratna Khatri of CPN (UML) elected as a state assembly member from Banke-3 (1) 
Photo: RSS
Ratna Khatri of CPN (UML) elected as a state assembly member from Banke-3 (1) Photo: RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4.
Photo: RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4. Photo: RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4.
Photo : RSS
Gagan Kumar Thapa, General Minister of Nepali Congress, was elected member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 4. Photo : RSS
Gangaram Choudhary of Civil Liberation Party, elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kailali Region No. 3
Photo: RSS
Gangaram Choudhary of Civil Liberation Party, elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kailali Region No. 3 Photo: RSS
Gangaram Choudhary of Civil Liberation Party elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kailali Region No. 3
Photo: RSS
Gangaram Choudhary of Civil Liberation Party elected as a member of the House of Representatives from Kailali Region No. 3 Photo: RSS
Mahesh Yadav of Janamat Party elected from Saptari State Assembly Constituency No. 2 (B)
Photo: RSS
Mahesh Yadav of Janamat Party elected from Saptari State Assembly Constituency No. 2 (B) Photo: RSS
Shankar Bhandari of Nepali Congress elected as a member of the House of Representatives of Tanahun Region No. 2, and Jeet Prakash Ale, who was elected in Province 2
Photo: RSS
Shankar Bhandari of Nepali Congress elected as a member of the House of Representatives of Tanahun Region No. 2, and Jeet Prakash Ale, who was elected in Province 2 Photo: RSS
Bedraj Singh and Rajeev Vikram Shah of Nepali Congress, elected for the post of State Assembly members from Jajarkot State Assembly (1) and (2)
Photo: RSS
Bedraj Singh and Rajeev Vikram Shah of Nepali Congress, elected for the post of State Assembly members from Jajarkot State Assembly (1) and (2) Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress central member Shankar Bhandari elected as a member of the House of Representatives of Tanahun region No. 2, and Jeet Prakash, the Congress district president elected in Province 2
Photo: RSS
Nepali Congress central member Shankar Bhandari elected as a member of the House of Representatives of Tanahun region No. 2, and Jeet Prakash, the Congress district president elected in Province 2 Photo: RSS
Krishna Gopal Shrestha of the Communist Party of Nepal (UML) won the post of member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 9
Photo: RSS
Krishna Gopal Shrestha of the Communist Party of Nepal (UML) won the post of member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 9 Photo: RSS
Krishna Gopal Shrestha of the Communist Party of Nepal (UML) won the post of member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 9
Photo: RSS
Krishna Gopal Shrestha of the Communist Party of Nepal (UML) won the post of member of the House of Representatives from Kathmandu Region No. 9 Photo: RSS
Water and Irrigation Minister Basant Manandhar of Bagmati Province, won from Kathmandu Constituency No. 7, Province (1)
Photo: RSS
Water and Irrigation Minister Basant Manandhar of Bagmati Province, won from Kathmandu Constituency No. 7, Province (1) Photo: RSS
Dorna Kumar Kunwar of Nepali Congress was elected from Baglung-2 (2). 
Photo: RSS
Dorna Kumar Kunwar of Nepali Congress was elected from Baglung-2 (2). Photo: RSS
Photo: RSS
Photo: RSS
Satish Singh from Janmat Party won from Saptari Constituency No. 2 (A). 
Photo: RSS
Satish Singh from Janmat Party won from Saptari Constituency No. 2 (A). Photo: RSS
Satish Singh won from Janmat Party in Saptari Constituency No. 2 (A)
Photo: RSS
Satish Singh won from Janmat Party in Saptari Constituency No. 2 (A) Photo: RSS

READ ALSO:

House of Representatives Provincial Assembly election election update election results Vote Counting Vote results election live update candidates
Nepal's First Online News Portal
Published by Nepalnews Pvt Ltd
Editor: Raju Silwal
Information Department Registration No. 1505 / 076-77

Contact

KMC-02, UttarDhoka,
Lazimpat, Nepal

Newsroom
+977–01–4445751 / 4445754

E-mail
[email protected] [email protected]

Terms of Use Disclaimer
© NepalNews. 2021 All rights reserved. | Nepal's First News Portal